Website
Price per single Business LicenseUSD 109USD 99.99Free withOffice ProFreeUSD 80USD 59USD 39.95USD 69
Solution RankingRank 1Rank 2Rank 3Rank 4Rank 5Rank 6Rank 7Rank 8
Solution Rating
Overall Rating4.83.72.92.62.42.12.11.5
Getting Started4.743.43.43.12.32.81.4
Speed and Capacity4.84.83.52.63.333.31.5
User Experience4.744.33.13.12.82.41.8
Features / Options4.92.11.91.51.91.81.31.1
Use and apply Results4.93.411.1141.11
General features
Compares Spreadsheets
Supports and compares Databases
Allows a 1-to-1 Comparison
Command Line Options
VBA
Compares very large Files
Multiple Filter Options
Option setting per worksheet
Makes working convenient
Add-In to MS Excel
Parallel scrolling enabled
Highlight and un-highlight Differences
Multiple Filter Options for better Results
Use of multiple Comparison Options
Save repeating Tasks as Projects
Creation of Comparison Templates
Show and hide Difference Types
Command Line Options
VBA
Creation of Difference Reports
Hyperlinked Difference Reports
Seamless Workflow with one Interface
Selection of Ranges to be compared
Value Tolerance for Matches
Compares multiple Worksheets
Comprehensive User Manual
Option setting per worksheet
Automatic Updating
Identified differences
Entered Values
Calculated Values
Formulas
Added and deleted Rows
Added and deleted Columns
Added and deleted Spreadsheets
Spreadsheet Names
Redundant Records
Excel Names
Cell Color Backgrounds
Data Connections
VBA Codes
Number Formats
Cell Alignments
Font Names
Font Styles
Font Sizes
Font Colors
Font Underlines
Font Strikes
Font Super- and Subscripts
Cell Borders
Cell Interiors
Cell Protections
Cell Comments
Font In-String Differences
Automatic updating
Updating of single Differences
Updating of entire Difference Groups
Entered Values
Calculated Values
Formulas
Added and deleted Rows
Added and deleted Columns
Redundant Records
Excel Names
Cell Color Backgrounds
Number Formats
Cell Alignments
Font Names
Font Styles
Font Sizes
Font Colors
Font Underlines
Font Strikes
Font Super- and Subscripts
Cell Borders
Cell Interiors
Cell Comments
Font In-String Differences
Customization
Color Coding for Difference Types
Interface Layout
Comparison Templates
Filters and Options
Repeating Projects
Comparison Tolerance
Overall Rating
4.8
Overall Rating
3.7
Overall Rating
2.9
Overall Rating
2.6
Overall Rating
2.4
Overall Rating
2.1
Overall Rating
2.1
4 TOPS
Rank 8
USD 69.00
Overall Rating
1.5